The nearest found maser object is G59.501+1.024 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 38 55 +23 57 50 (294.7329170 23.9638890)
Mean object l, b: 59.5013 1.024

Maser object G59.501+1.024

Other names: 59.84+0.66.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("294.7329170","23.9638890","G59.501+1.024","G59.501+1.024","59.84+0.66","0")