The nearest found maser object is G59.471-0.183 (offset by 11.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 43 27 +23 20 30 (295.8649170 23.3418060)
Mean object l, b: 59.4735 -0.1829

Maser object G59.471-0.183

Other names: CMHO 249, G59.47-0.19.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("295.8649170","23.3418060","G59.471-0.183","G59.471-0.183","CMHO 249, G59.47-0.19","0")