The nearest found maser object is G59.465-0.046 (offset by 7.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 42 54 +23 24 20 (295.7288700 23.4055560)
Mean object l, b: 59.4651 -0.0456

Maser object G59.465-0.046

Other names: (171) HH 165, 7005, G059.4657-00.0457, HH 165, G59.46-0.04, G59.47-0.05, HH 165.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("295.7288700","23.4055560","G59.465-0.046","G59.465-0.046","(171) HH 165, 7005, G059.4657-00.0457, HH 165, G59.46-0.04, G59.47-0.05, HH 165","0")