The nearest found maser object is G59.363-12.878 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 29 05 +16 31 58 (307.2720830 16.5327780)
Mean object l, b: 59.3631 -12.8777
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G59.363-12.878

Other names: G59.36-12.88.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("307.2720830","16.5327780","G59.363-12.878","G59.363-12.878","G59.36-12.88","0")