The nearest found maser object is G59.250+0.078 (offset by 30.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 41 56 +23 16 32 (295.4868915 23.2757265)
Mean object l, b: 59.2436 0.0835

Maser object G59.250+0.078

Other names: 19397+2309, CMHO 241, CMHO 241.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("295.4868915","23.2757265","G59.250+0.078","G59.250+0.078","19397+2309, CMHO 241, CMHO 241","0")