The nearest found maser object is G59.221+19.988 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 20 30 +31 45 19 (275.1258340 31.7554180)
Mean object l, b: 59.2208 19.9876

Maser object G59.221+19.988

Other names: IRAS 18186+3143, IRAS18186+3143, IRAS 18186+3143, TULyr, TU Lyr.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("275.1258340","31.7554180","G59.221+19.988","G59.221+19.988","IRAS 18186+3143, IRAS18186+3143, IRAS 18186+3143, TULyr, TU Lyr","0")