The nearest found maser object is G59.186+0.106 (offset by 8.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 41 44 +23 14 18 (295.4362500 23.2386110)
Mean object l, b: 59.1883 0.106

Maser object G59.186+0.106

Other names: CMHO 240, G059.1885+0.1053.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("295.4362500","23.2386110","G59.186+0.106","G59.186+0.106","CMHO 240, G059.1885+0.1053","0")