The nearest found maser object is G59.172-2.678 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 52 07 +21 49 29 (298.0319030 21.8247580)
Mean object l, b: 59.1724 -2.6775

Maser object G59.172-2.678

Other names: 19499+2141, IRAS 19499+2141, IRAS19499+2141, IRAS 19499+2141, IRAS 19499+2141, IRAS19499+2141.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("298.0319030","21.8247580","G59.172-2.678","G59.172-2.678","19499+2141, IRAS 19499+2141, IRAS19499+2141, IRAS 19499+2141, IRAS 19499+2141, IRAS19499+2141","0")