The nearest found maser object is G59.137-1.631 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 48 09 +22 19 31 (297.0390895 22.3253360)
Mean object l, b: 59.1366 -1.6308

Maser object G59.137-1.631

Other names: 1946+222 P09, OH59.2-1.8.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("297.0390895","22.3253360","G59.137-1.631","G59.137-1.631","1946+222 P09, OH59.2-1.8","0")