The nearest found maser object is G59.128-0.138 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 42 32 +23 03 56 (295.6339170 23.0656670)
Mean object l, b: 59.1283 -0.1379

Maser object G59.128-0.138

Other names: CMHO 245.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("295.6339170","23.0656670","G59.128-0.138","G59.128-0.138","CMHO 245","0")