The nearest found maser object is G58.791+0.622 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 38 56 +23 08 51 (294.7347130 23.1475270)
Mean object l, b: 58.7909 0.6215

Maser object G58.791+0.622

Other names: 19366+2301, G58.79+0.63.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("294.7347130","23.1475270","G58.791+0.622","G58.791+0.622","19366+2301, G58.79+0.63","0")