The nearest found maser object is G58.773+0.647 (offset by 6.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 38 48 +23 08 39 (294.7029528 23.1443030)
Mean object l, b: 58.7742 0.6459

Maser object G58.773+0.647

Other names: 058.767+0.650, 19366+2301, 58.75+0.65, 58.77+0.64, G058.774+0.644, G 58.775+0.644, G58.775+0.647, 19366+2301, G58.78+0.64, G58.78+0.65.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("294.7029528","23.1443030","G58.773+0.647","G58.773+0.647","058.767+0.650, 19366+2301, 58.75+0.65, 58.77+0.64, G058.774+0.644, G 58.775+0.644, G58.775+0.647, 19366+2301, G58.78+0.64, G58.78+0.65","0")