The nearest found maser object is G58.709+0.661 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 38 36 +23 05 43 (294.6534580 23.0953085)
Mean object l, b: 58.7088 0.661

Maser object G58.709+0.661

Other names: 19364+2258, G058.7087+00.6607.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("294.6534580","23.0953085","G58.709+0.661","G58.709+0.661","19364+2258, G058.7087+00.6607","0")