The nearest found maser object is G58.471+0.433 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 38 58 +22 46 32 (294.7421810 22.7756200)
Mean object l, b: 58.4704 0.4328

Maser object G58.471+0.433

Other names: 19368+2239, 7002, G058.4670+00.4360, N49, 19368+2239, G058.471+00.433, 19368+2239, G58.47+0.44.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("294.7421810","22.7756200","G58.471+0.433","G58.471+0.433","19368+2239, 7002, G058.4670+00.4360, N49, 19368+2239, G058.471+00.433, 19368+2239, G58.47+0.44","0")