The nearest found maser object is G58.417+0.324 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 39 15 +22 40 32 (294.8160830 22.6757500)
Mean object l, b: 58.4169 0.328

Maser object G58.417+0.324

Other names: CMHO 235, G58.41+0.33.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("294.8160830","22.6757500","G58.417+0.324","G58.417+0.324","CMHO 235, G58.41+0.33","0")