The nearest found maser object is G58.098+0.744 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 37 00 +22 36 11 (294.2509823 22.6030985)
Mean object l, b: 58.0979 0.7433

Maser object G58.098+0.744

Other names: G58.098+0.743-1665A, G58.098+0.743-1665B, G58.0983+0.7430.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("294.2509823","22.6030985","G58.098+0.744","G58.098+0.744","G58.098+0.743-1665A, G58.098+0.743-1665B, G58.0983+0.7430","0")