The nearest found maser object is G57.978-0.768 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 42 25 +21 45 15 (295.6070420 21.7543060)
Mean object l, b: 57.9776 -0.7675

Maser object G57.978-0.768

Other names: CMHO 244.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("295.6070420","21.7543060","G57.978-0.768","G57.978-0.768","CMHO 244","0")