The nearest found maser object is G57.964+51.512 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 48 53 +36 14 53 (237.2231490 36.2481540)
Mean object l, b: 57.9645 51.5123

Maser object G57.964+51.512

Other names: X CrB.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("237.2231490","36.2481540","G57.964+51.512","G57.964+51.512","X CrB","0")