The nearest found maser object is G57.811+55.943 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 26 59 +35 58 37 (231.7475420 35.9770280)
Mean object l, b: 57.8114 55.9426

Maser object G57.811+55.943

Other names: IRAS15250+3609.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("231.7475420","35.9770280","G57.811+55.943","G57.811+55.943","IRAS15250+3609","0")