The nearest found maser object is G57.701+2.282 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 30 19 +22 59 59 (292.5819045 22.9998030)
Mean object l, b: 57.7007 2.2819

Maser object G57.701+2.282

Other names: IRAS 19282+2253, IRAS19282+2253.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH -SiO

display_aladin("292.5819045","22.9998030","G57.701+2.282","G57.701+2.282","IRAS 19282+2253, IRAS19282+2253","0")