The nearest found maser object is G57.612+49.570 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 58 30 +36 01 17 (239.6280335 36.0216520)
Mean object l, b: 57.6116 49.5698

Maser object G57.612+49.570

Other names: 15566+3609, IRAS 15566+3609.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH +SiO

display_aladin("239.6280335","36.0216520","G57.612+49.570","G57.612+49.570","15566+3609, IRAS 15566+3609","0")