The nearest found maser object is G57.600+22.029 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 09 06 +31 01 16 (272.2758790 31.0211690)
Mean object l, b: 57.5997 22.0291

Maser object G57.600+22.029

Other names: IRAS18072+3100 npl, T Her, IRAS 18072+3100, T Her, T Her, T Herf.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("272.2758790","31.0211690","G57.600+22.029","G57.600+22.029","IRAS18072+3100 npl, T Her, IRAS 18072+3100, T Her, T Her, T Herf","0")