The nearest found maser object is G57.485+1.817 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 31 38 +22 35 16 (292.9122915 22.5877780)
Mean object l, b: 57.4854 1.817

Maser object G57.485+1.817

Other names: 19295+2228, IRAS 19295+2228, OH57.5+1.8, IRAS19295+2228, IRAS 19295+2228, OH57.5+1.8, OH57.5+1.8A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("292.9122915","22.5877780","G57.485+1.817","G57.485+1.817","19295+2228, IRAS 19295+2228, OH57.5+1.8, IRAS19295+2228, IRAS 19295+2228, OH57.5+1.8, OH57.5+1.8A","0")