The nearest found maser object is G57.181+20.669 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 14 26 +30 11 40 (273.6104170 30.1947220)
Mean object l, b: 57.1807 20.669

Maser object G57.181+20.669

Other names: IRAS 18125+3010, IRC+30330.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("273.6104170","30.1947220","G57.181+20.669","G57.181+20.669","IRAS 18125+3010, IRC+30330","0")