The nearest found maser object is G56.409-0.308 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 37 23 +20 36 55 (294.3486598 20.6154628)
Mean object l, b: 56.4084 -0.3076

Maser object G56.409-0.308

Other names: 19352+2030, IRAS 1935+2030, IRAS 19352+2030, OH56.4-0.3, G56.410-0.309-1612A, G56.410-0.309-1665A, G56.410-0.309-1667A, G56.410-0.309-1667B, IRAS 19352+2030, IRAS 19352+2030A, G56.41-0.31, IRAS19352+2030.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH -SiO

display_aladin("294.3486598","20.6154628","G56.409-0.308","G56.409-0.308","19352+2030, IRAS 1935+2030, IRAS 19352+2030, OH56.4-0.3, G56.410-0.309-1612A, G56.410-0.309-1665A, G56.410-0.309-1667A, G56.410-0.309-1667B, IRAS 19352+2030, IRAS 19352+2030A, G56.41-0.31, IRAS19352+2030","0")