The nearest found maser object is G56.374+43.529 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 27 51 +34 48 09 (246.9640000 34.8025000)
Mean object l, b: 56.3743 43.529

Maser object G56.374+43.529

Other names: IRAS 16260+3454, IRC+30292, V697 Her, IRC+30292, V697 Her, V697 Her.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("246.9640000","34.8025000","G56.374+43.529","G56.374+43.529","IRAS 16260+3454, IRC+30292, V697 Her, IRC+30292, V697 Her, V697 Her","0")