The nearest found maser object is G56.370-0.634 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 38 31 +20 25 18 (294.6317920 20.4219000)
Mean object l, b: 56.3696 -0.6335

Maser object G56.370-0.634

Other names: 19363+2018, 56.37-0.63, G056.3694-00.6333, 19363+2018, G56.37-0.63, G056.3694-00.6333.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("294.6317920","20.4219000","G56.370-0.634","G56.370-0.634","19363+2018, 56.37-0.63, G056.3694-00.6333, 19363+2018, G56.37-0.63, G056.3694-00.6333","0")