The nearest found maser object is G56.079-3.161 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 47 14 +18 54 54 (296.8084900 18.9152280)
Mean object l, b: 56.0786 -3.1607

Maser object G56.079-3.161

Other names: IRAS 19450+1847, SCH01106.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("296.8084900","18.9152280","G56.079-3.161","G56.079-3.161","IRAS 19450+1847, SCH01106","0")