The nearest found maser object is G55.645+2.314 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 25 58 +21 12 30 (291.4947460 21.2085900)
Mean object l, b: 55.6444 2.3144

Maser object G55.645+2.314

Other names: WW Vul.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("291.4947460","21.2085900","G55.645+2.314","G55.645+2.314","WW Vul","0")