The nearest found maser object is G55.422+24.025 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 57 19 +29 46 28 (269.3320830 29.7747220)
Mean object l, b: 55.4216 24.0248

Maser object G55.422+24.025

Other names: 17571974+2946286, AUHer, AU Her, IRAS 17554+2946.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("269.3320830","29.7747220","G55.422+24.025","G55.422+24.025","17571974+2946286, AUHer, AU Her, IRAS 17554+2946","0")