The nearest found maser object is G55.413-0.852 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 37 20 +19 28 51 (294.3357050 19.4810060)
Mean object l, b: 55.4129 -0.8519

Maser object G55.413-0.852

Other names: 19351+1922, IRAS 19351+1922, IRAS19351+1922.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH -SiO

display_aladin("294.3357050","19.4810060","G55.413-0.852","G55.413-0.852","19351+1922, IRAS 19351+1922, IRAS19351+1922","0")