The nearest found maser object is G55.158-0.299 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 34 45 +19 31 41 (293.6914870 19.5281600)
Mean object l, b: 55.1582 -0.2986

Maser object G55.158-0.299

Other names: 055.15-0.29, 19325+1925, 19325+1925, 6987, D49, G055.1581-00.2991, BGPS 6457.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("293.6914870","19.5281600","G55.158-0.299","G55.158-0.299","055.15-0.29, 19325+1925, 19325+1925, 6987, D49, G055.1581-00.2991, BGPS 6457","0")