The nearest found maser object is G55.064+14.557 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 36 46 +26 02 56 (279.1956420 26.0488890)
Mean object l, b: 55.0639 14.5565

Maser object G55.064+14.557

Other names: IRAS18347+2600, RZ Her.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("279.1956420","26.0488890","G55.064+14.557","G55.064+14.557","IRAS18347+2600, RZ Her","0")