The nearest found maser object is G54.949+0.735 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 30 29 +19 50 40 (292.6230295 19.8446005)
Mean object l, b: 54.9494 0.735

Maser object G54.949+0.735

Other names: 19283+1944, OH55.0+0.7, G54.950+0.735-1612A, G54.950+0.735-1612B, G54.950+0.735-1667A, G54.950+0.735-1667B, IRAS 19283+1944, OH55.0+0.7, G54.95+0.74, IRAS19283+1944, IRAS19283+1944 npl.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("292.6230295","19.8446005","G54.949+0.735","G54.949+0.735","19283+1944, OH55.0+0.7, G54.950+0.735-1612A, G54.950+0.735-1612B, G54.950+0.735-1667A, G54.950+0.735-1667B, IRAS 19283+1944, OH55.0+0.7, G54.95+0.74, IRAS19283+1944, IRAS19283+1944 npl","0")