The nearest found maser object is G54.516-0.279 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 33 22 +18 58 33 (293.3437500 18.9761110)
Mean object l, b: 54.5161 -0.2791

Maser object G54.516-0.279

Other names: SNR 054.4-00.3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("293.3437500","18.9761110","G54.516-0.279","G54.516-0.279","SNR 054.4-00.3","0")