The nearest found maser object is G54.389-0.035 (offset by 3.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 32 12 +18 59 01 (293.0528700 18.9836940)
Mean object l, b: 54.3895 -0.0346

Maser object G54.389-0.035

Other names: 6985, CMHO 229, CMHO 229, G054.390-00.035, G54.39-0.03.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("293.0528700","18.9836940","G54.389-0.035","G54.389-0.035","6985, CMHO 229, CMHO 229, G054.390-00.035, G54.39-0.03","0")