The nearest found maser object is G54.096-0.059 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 31 42 +18 42 51 (292.9262500 18.7144440)
Mean object l, b: 54.0962 -0.0594

Maser object G54.096-0.059

Other names: 192930.3+183601, 19294+1836, 6979, 6981, G054.0954-00.0598, G54.10-0.06, G54.11-0.04, G54.11-0.05, 19294+1836, BGPS 6447, BGPS 6448, G54.10-0.06, G54.11-0.04.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("292.9262500","18.7144440","G54.096-0.059","G54.096-0.059","192930.3+183601, 19294+1836, 6979, 6981, G054.0954-00.0598, G54.10-0.06, G54.11-0.04, G54.11-0.05, 19294+1836, BGPS 6447, BGPS 6448, G54.10-0.06, G54.11-0.04","0")