The nearest found maser object is G53.959+0.032 (offset by 3.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 31 05 +18 38 13 (292.7716670 18.6372220)
Mean object l, b: 53.958 0.0317

Maser object G53.959+0.032

Other names: 19288+1831, 6978, A053.959+00.031, G053.9584+00.0317, N56, BGPS 6446.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("292.7716670","18.6372220","G53.959+0.032","G53.959+0.032","19288+1831, 6978, A053.959+00.031, G053.9584+00.0317, N56, BGPS 6446","0")