The nearest found maser object is G53.915-0.072 (offset by 3.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 31 23 +18 33 01 (292.8464580 18.5502778)
Mean object l, b: 53.9159 -0.0722

Maser object G53.915-0.072

Other names: 6976, G53.92-0.07, G53.92-0.07.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("292.8464580","18.5502778","G53.915-0.072","G53.915-0.072","6976, G53.92-0.07, G53.92-0.07","0")