The nearest found maser object is G53.885+3.103 (offset by 3.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 19 28 +20 01 39 (289.8685415 20.0275315)
Mean object l, b: 53.8845 3.1027
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G53.885+3.103

Other names: 19172+1956, IRAS 19172+1956.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("289.8685415","20.0275315","G53.885+3.103","G53.885+3.103","19172+1956, IRAS 19172+1956","0")