The nearest found maser object is G53.854+0.355 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 29 40 +18 42 04 (292.4193695 18.7013580)
Mean object l, b: 53.854 0.3552

Maser object G53.854+0.355

Other names: IRAS 19274+1835, IRAS19274+1835.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH -SiO

display_aladin("292.4193695","18.7013580","G53.854+0.355","G53.854+0.355","IRAS 19274+1835, IRAS19274+1835","0")