The nearest found maser object is G53.790+20.288 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 10 59 +27 05 11 (272.7481830 27.0865810)
Mean object l, b: 53.7903 20.2877

Maser object G53.790+20.288

Other names: IRAS 18095+2704.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("272.7481830","27.0865810","G53.790+20.288","G53.790+20.288","IRAS 18095+2704","0")