The nearest found maser object is G53.630-0.239 (offset by 19.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 31 23 +18 13 15 (292.8498468 18.2208895)
Mean object l, b: 53.6288 -0.2336

Maser object G53.630-0.239

Other names: G53.630-0.239-1612A, G53.630-0.239-1612B, G53.630-0.239-1665A, G53.630-0.239-1665B, G53.630-0.239-1665C, G53.630-0.239-1665D, G53.630-0.239-1665E, G53.630-0.239-1667A, G53.630-0.239-1667B, OH53.6-0.2, OH53.6-0.3, OH 53.6-0.2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("292.8498468","18.2208895","G53.630-0.239","G53.630-0.239","G53.630-0.239-1612A, G53.630-0.239-1612B, G53.630-0.239-1665A, G53.630-0.239-1665B, G53.630-0.239-1665C, G53.630-0.239-1665D, G53.630-0.239-1665E, G53.630-0.239-1667A, G53.630-0.239-1667B, OH53.6-0.2, OH53.6-0.3, OH 53.6-0.2","0")