The nearest found maser object is G53.624-2.225 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 38 41 +17 15 00 (294.6750000 17.2500000)
Mean object l, b: 53.6244 -2.2247

Maser object G53.624-2.225

Other names: SNR 053.6-02.2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("294.6750000","17.2500000","G53.624-2.225","G53.624-2.225","SNR 053.6-02.2","0")