The nearest found maser object is G53.566-3.149 (offset by 3.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 41 56 +16 44 42 (295.4857080 16.7451920)
Mean object l, b: 53.566 -3.148

Maser object G53.566-3.149

Other names: 341, HM Sge, IRAS 19396+1637, IRAS19396+1637.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH -SiO

display_aladin("295.4857080","16.7451920","G53.566-3.149","G53.566-3.149","341, HM Sge, IRAS 19396+1637, IRAS19396+1637","0")