The nearest found maser object is G53.367-10.308 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 07 05 +12 57 06 (301.7725000 12.9517500)
Mean object l, b: 53.367 -10.3077

Maser object G53.367-10.308

Other names: IRAS20047+1248 npl, SY Aql, IRAS 20047+1248, SY Aql, SY AQL.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("301.7725000","12.9517500","G53.367-10.308","G53.367-10.308","IRAS20047+1248 npl, SY Aql, IRAS 20047+1248, SY Aql, SY AQL","0")