The nearest found maser object is G53.329+0.026 (offset by 24.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 29 48 +18 05 09 (292.4524580 18.0860000)
Mean object l, b: 53.3292 0.0323

Maser object G53.329+0.026

Other names: 6957, G053.31+00.00 MM1, G053.31+00.00 MM3, G53.33+0.04.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("292.4524580","18.0860000","G53.329+0.026","G53.329+0.026","6957, G053.31+00.00 MM1, G053.31+00.00 MM3, G53.33+0.04","0")