The nearest found maser object is G53.234+0.045 (offset by 30.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 29 34 +18 01 00 (292.3925420 18.0167780)
Mean object l, b: 53.2391 0.053

Maser object G53.234+0.045

Other names: 19273+1753, G53.22+0.04, 6952, CMHO 223, G053.25+00.04 MM4, CMHO 223.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("292.3925420","18.0167780","G53.234+0.045","G53.234+0.045","19273+1753, G53.22+0.04, 6952, CMHO 223, G053.25+00.04 MM4, CMHO 223","0")