The nearest found maser object is G53.229+36.179 (offset by 14.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 00 33 +31 13 24 (255.1410895 31.2234675)
Mean object l, b: 53.2286 36.1831

Maser object G53.229+36.179

Other names: RV Her.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("255.1410895","31.2234675","G53.229+36.179","G53.229+36.179","RV Her","0")