The nearest found maser object is G53.227-0.002 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 29 43 +17 58 46 (292.4333330 17.9797220)
Mean object l, b: 53.2271 -0.0022

Maser object G53.227-0.002

Other names: G053.25+00.04 MM3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("292.4333330","17.9797220","G53.227-0.002","G53.227-0.002","G053.25+00.04 MM3","0")